Login | Register | About | Support
Collector: Show All A. Aróstegui A. Balarezo A. Castillo A. Córdova A. Daza A. De Carvallho A. Gentry A. Gutiérrez A. Monro A. Monteagudo A. P. Maceda A. Tupayachi B. Boyle B. Klitgaard B. R. Chambi C. Aulestia C. Bazán C. Credo C. Del Carpio C. Diaz C. Garland C. Mitchell C. Reynel C. Sabogal C. Sobrevila C. Vargas C.I.J.H CIJH D. Angulo D. Daly D. Freitas D. Maytahuari D. Pereyra D. Pérez D. Roman D. Simpson D. Smith Desconocido E. Bello E. Gudiño E. Honorio E. Lépiz E. Rivero E. Suclli E. Vásquez F. Arroyo F. Breteler F. Cornejo F. Encarnación F. Lorea F. Ramírez G. Apéstegui G. Calatayud G. Hartshorn G. Herrera G. Martinelli G. McPherson G. Ortiz G. Rivera G. Rojas G. Villa H. Dueñas H. Ellenberg H. Irwin H. van der Werff Herbario Forestal MOL I. Canales I. Huamantupa J. Bazalar J. Campos J. Cáceres J. D. Wells J. E. Householder J. G. Graham J. Guedes J. Huinga J. Janovec J. L. Clark J. León J. Llosa J. Marcelo J. P. Janovec J. P. Schmit J. Pipoly J. Ruiz J. Ríos J. Schunke J. Schunke Vigo J. Valcárcel K. Mejia K. Saldaña K. Young L. Bernardi L. Cardenas L. Cavero L. Ceijas L. Fournier L. Freitas L. Matthes L. Rose L. Teixeira L. Valenzuela L. Vilchez L. Wherrems M. A. Chocce M. Alford M. Alves M. Aspajo M. Castillo M. Chota M. Díaz M. La Torre M. Macía M. Monsalve M. Moraes M. Moscol M. Orlando M. Pino M. Soria M. Tello M. Timana N. Begaza N. Dávila N. Inuma N. Kahatt N. Revoredo N. Reyna N. Saavedra N. Salinas N. Silva O. Mozombite O. Phillips Orocollo P. Acevedo P. Centeno P. Núñez P. Rivera P. Silvano P. Zegarra P.-A. Loizeau Proyecto Dantas Q. Jiménez R. Baar R. Chavez R. Espinoza R. Foster R. Kometter R. Lao R. Reategui R. Rivera R. Seidel R. Steinbach R. Vásquez R. Zuñiga R.T. Pennington S. Caro S. DeWalt S. Keel S. Lamotte S. M S. Palacios SC St. G. Beck T. Cruz T. D. Pennington V. A. Funk V. Chama V. Ramírez V.R. Diaz W. Brack W. Filho W. Galiano W. Hoehne W. Palacios W. Pariona W. Tarqui Z. Fuentes
Family: Show All Anacardiaceae Burseraceae Meliaceae Rutaceae Sabiaceae Sapindaceae Simaroubaceae
Genus: Show All Acer Adiscanthus Allophyllus Allophylus Allosanthus Alophyllus Amyris Anacardium Astronium Athyana Cabralea Campnosperma Carapa Cardiosperma Cardiospermum Casimiroa Cedrela Cedrella Citrus Conchocarpus Crepidospermum Cupania Dacryodes Dacyrodes Dictyoloma Dilodendron Dimocarpus Dodonaea Ertela Erythrochiton Esenbeckia Galipea GenIndet GenusIndet Guarea Harpullia Lithraea Llagunoa Mangifera Matayba Mauria Melia Melicoccus Meliosma Metrodorea Murraya Neoraputia Ophiocaryon Paullinia Picramnia Pilocarpus Protium Pseudima Pucramnia Raputia Rauia Ravenia Ruagea Ruta Sapindus Schinopsis Schinus Serjania Simaba Simarouba Spathelia Spiranthera Spondias Sweitenia Swietenia Talisia Tapirira Tetragastris Thinouia Thyrsodium Ticorea Toulicia Toxicodendron Toxosiphon Trattinnickia Trichilia Urvillea Zanthoxylum
Species: Show All JH-sp. 1 JH-sp. 2 JH-sp. 3 JH-sp. 5 JH-sp. 6 JH-sp. 8 SpIndet SpeciesIndet acuminatum acuminatus acutangula adenanthera adolfi alata albuquerquei almawillia altissima altsonii amara amazonica amazonicum amazonicus americana ampelopsis angustifolia aracouchini arborea arborescens aspera azedarach azederach baileyi balsamifera bidentata bijugatus bipinnatum biramosa bogotana boliviana bolivianum boliviensis bracteosa brasiliensis brisasanum calanense caldasii campicola cangerana canjerana capreolata caracasana caribaeum carinata carnosum carpopoda cedron cerasina cf arborescens cf macrocarpa cf polyphylla chimantensis cinerea cinnamomea cipo clathrata clava-herculis clavigera coco comosum compactum corindum cornuta crassifolia crassipetalum croatii cuneata cupularis dasystachya decandrum deltoidea demerarae densiflorus diphylla divaricatum divaricatus ecuadoriensis edulis ekmanii elegans elongata eriocarpa exalata fagara faginea ferruginea ferrugineum fimbriatum fissilis flavida floribundus foliolosum foveata fraxinifolium frondosa frutescens fusciflorus gallosum gardneri gigantea giganteum glabra glabrata glabratus glabrescens glabrum glaziovii globosa glomerulosa gomma goudotianum grammatophora grandiflorum grandifolia grandifolium grandis graveolens guianense guianensis guidonia gummiferum halicacabum harrisii havanensis hebetatum hemiptera heptaphyllum herbertii herrerense heterophylla heterophyllum hexaphylla hirta huberi hystrix imberbis impressinervium inaequilatera incanus indica inelegans inflata inscripta itayensis jj2098 juniniana juniperinum kellermanii killipii klugii kuelapensis kunthiana largifolia latifolia latifolius laxiflorum laxipaniculata lecointei lepidopteriphilum leucophloeus longan longiflora longipes loretensis loretoyacuensis macrocarpa macrocarpum macrophylla macrophyllum macropodum macropodus macrostylis magnifolia manausense mantaro marginata mariae martinensis martinicense maynasiana mazanensis megaphylla melanostictum membranacea meridionale meridionalis micrantha microcarpum microphyllus molle molleoides mollis mollissimum mombim mombin monogynum mucronulata multiflora myriantha myrianthus neglectum nigrum nitens nitida nitidifolium nobilis nodulosum nutans obliqua obovata obtusa obtusidentata occidentale odontoglossus odorata odroata olivacea opacum orinocensis pachycarpa pachypoda pallida panamense panamensis paniculata paniculatum paniculatus paraensis parviflora pearcei peckoltiana pentandrum peruviana peruvianum peruvianus peytonii pilifera pilosus pinnata pleeana poeppigii polybotryum polyodonta polyphylla prancei procera pterorhachis pubescens punctatus puncticulatum purgans purpurea purusana quadrijuga quinduense racemosus resinosa reticulata retusa rhoifolia rhoifolium rhynchophyllum riedelianum rigidum robustum rubicaulis rubra rubrum rugosa sagotianum saponaria scabra schomburgkianum sclerophylla scrobiculata scrobiculatus scrotiformis selenoptera sellowii septentrionalis sericea serjaniifolia setosa setulosum silvatica sirensis solitudinis sp sp. sp. Jeh1234 sp. Jeh1526 sp. Jeh1663 sp. Jeh1770 sp. Jeh1999 sp. Jeh993 sp. ab319 sp. ab324 sp. ab377 sp. ab421 sp. ab719 sp. ab741 sp. ab883 sp. ab899 sp. ab924 sp. ab938 sp. ab968 sp. jeh1867 sp. jh007 sp. jj2098 sp. jj2625 sp. jj2725 sp. jj2922 sp. jj3288 sp. jj3353 sp. jj3455 sp. nov sp. nov. sp. pc109 sp. pm1002 sp. pm1130 sp. pm1158 sp. pm1430 sp. pm1471 sp. pm1521 sp. pm1551 sp. pm1741 sp. pm1753 sp. pm1778 sp. pm1969 sp. pm1976 sp. pm20 sp. pm2014 sp. pm2172 sp. pm2357 sp. pm2548 sp. pm2691 sp. pm2950 sp. pm2958 sp. pm2966 sp. pm302 sp. pm3030 sp. pm443 sp. pm676 sp. pm811 sp. pm919 sp. pm939 sp.12 sp.9 sp.jeh1730 sp.jeh2299 sp.jeh2657 sp.jeh2702 sp.jeh2706 sp.jeh2707 sp.jeh2719 sp.jeh2814 sp.jeh2891 sp.jeh974 sp.jeh993 spicata spindet spruceana spruceanum sprucei squarrosa stenodictyus stipitata striata subserratum subviridiflora sufferruginea sylvatica tambopatense tenera tenuifolia tenuifolium terminalioides ternifolia toxicaria trichanthus trifolia trifoliata trifoliatus trifoliolatum trunciflora tuberculata tubiflora tumbesensis ucayalinus uchocacha ulmacea unifoliatum unifoliolatum vasquezii venulosa verecaudatum viscosa weberbaueri weinmannifolia
Country: Show All Bolivia Brazil Colombia Costa Rica Ecuador Mexico Peru United States of America Venezuela
Region: Show All Acre Amapá Amazonas Ancash Antioquia Apurimac Arequipa Ayacucho Beni Bolivar Brasilia Cajamarca California Cantón Puntarenas Cerro de Pasco Cochabamba Cusco Huancavelica Huánuco Junin La Libertad La Paz Lambayeque Lima Loreto Madre de Díos Mérida Oaxaca Pasco Piura Puno Rondônia Roraima San Jose San Martín Santa Cruz Tumbes Ucayali Valle de Cauca
Project: Show All Aguajal Project Flora of Camanti-Marcapata Flora of Madre de Dios Flora of Peru Flora of Ucayali Herbario Digital AMAZ-UNAP Herbario Forestal La Molina (MOL) Herbario Herrense - IIAP Herbario Vargas UNSAAC (CUZ) Los Amigos Botany Pantiacolla Botany Wayqecha Botany
Collection Date From:
Collection Date To:
3287 collections found. 50 collections shown.
Simaroubaceae Picramnia juniniana - Peru
Rutaceae GenIndet sp. - Peru
Sabiaceae Ophiocaryon heterophyllum (Benth.) Urban - Peru
Anacardiaceae Tapirira retusa Ducke - Peru
Anacardiaceae Tapirira guianensis Aubl. - Peru
Rutaceae Zanthoxylum huberi Waterman - Peru
Burseraceae Protium nitidifolium (Cuatrecasas) Daly - Peru
Meliaceae Guarea cinnamomea Harms - Peru
Anacardiaceae Spondias mombin L. - Peru
Burseraceae Protium cf. meridionale - Peru
Sapindaceae Cupania latifolia H.B.K. - Peru
Rutaceae Zanthoxylum sp. - Peru
Rutaceae Zanthoxylum harrisii P. Wilson - Peru
Sabiaceae Meliosma - Peru
Sapindaceae Talisia - Peru
Sapindaceae - Peru
Anacardiaceae Tapirira JH-sp. 1 - Peru
Burseraceae Protium JH-sp. 2 - Peru
Burseraceae Protium crassipetalum - Peru
Burseraceae Protium opacum ssp. opacum - Peru
Burseraceae Dacryodes JH-sp. 1 - Peru
Burseraceae Protium gallosum Daly - Peru
Burseraceae Protium paniculatum var. paniculatum Engler ex C. Martius - Peru
Burseraceae Protium JH-sp. 1 - Peru
Burseraceae Trattinnickia demerarae - Peru
Burseraceae Protium altsonii Sandwith - Peru
Anacardiaceae Thyrsodium herrerense Encarnación - Peru
Burseraceae Protium hebetatum Daly - Peru
Anacardiaceae GenIndet JH-sp. 1 - Peru
Burseraceae Protium klugii J.F. Macbride - Peru